School Staff

 School Staff 2018-19

Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Mr John Littler

Mrs Jane Dilorenzo

Foundation Stage Teachers
Class RW

Class RE

Class RL

FS Teacher

Mrs Rebecca Wilson

Mr Thomas Edwards

Mrs Claire Lawton (Assistant Headteacher/Foundation Stage Leader)

Mrs Corina Price

Key Stage 1 Teachers
Class 1B

Class 1HB

Class 1C

Class 2R

Class 2A

Class 2G

Mrs Kate Blundell (Year 1 Leader)

Miss Hayley Brown

Miss Nic Coley

Mrs Rachael Rudd (Key Stage 1 Leader, Senior Leadership Team)

Mrs Kelly Anderson

Mrs Jane Green

Key Stage 2 Teachers
Class 3S

Class 3C

Class 3F

Class 4D

Class 4M

Class 4N

Class 5B

Class 5C

Class 5M

Class 6W

Class 6F

Class 6M

Mr Lea Shaw (Year 3 Leader, Senior Leadership Team)

Miss Emma Corbett

Miss Stephanie Forrester

Mrs Jane Dilorenzo (Deputy HT, Key Stage 2 Leader, Year 4 Leader)

Miss Rachel Mather

Mr Tom Nightingale

Miss Carla Bonner (Year 5 Leader, Senior Leadership Team)

Mrs Chelsea Evans

Miss Natalie Mills

Mr Thom Watts (Year 6 Leader, Senior Leadership Team)

Miss Heather Flute

Miss Una McCullagh

Other Teaching Staff
Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Mrs Cathryn Birkett

Mrs Sue Roper

Mrs Emma McPartland

Safeguarding Co-ordinator/ SENCo Assistant Mrs Jan Shaw
Teaching Assistant – Level 3 Mrs Jenni Hewitson
Teaching Assistant– Level 2 Mrs Emma Akrill

Mrs Andrea Brown

Miss Chloe Butterworth

Miss Jayne Carter

Mrs Nikki Glendenning

Mrs Rachel Glover

Mrs Laura Gough

Mrs Heather Lawrence

Miss Jodie Polhill

Mrs Kerrie Sinclair

Mrs Lesley Snow

Mrs Pat Williams

Foreign Language Teacher Mrs Joanne Hornby

Mr Robert Artingstall

Mrs Kate Kennedy

Sports Apprentice Mr Anthony Dunleavy
Music Teachers (Presto) Mr David Jones

Miss Amber Scott

Mr Jordan Donaldson

Office Staff
Office Manager Mrs Suzanne Sharkey
Business Manager Mrs Irene Eagleton
Admin Officers Mrs Julie Bland

Mrs Jacqui Brindle

Premises Staff
Site Manager Mr Rob Bate
Caretaker Mr Mike Williamson
Lunchtime Staff
Senior Midday Assistant Mrs Bev Barlow

Mrs Claire Jolley

Midday Assistant Mrs Bower

Mrs Cooling

Mrs Emery

Mrs Evans

Mrs Griffiths

Mrs Hammond

Mrs Kirchin

Mrs Ross-Doyle

Mrs Sinclair

*NB six Teaching Assistants are part of our lunchtime supervision team

Kitchen Staff
School Cook Mrs Jean Brewer
Catering Assistants Mrs Ryan

Mrs Roberts

Mrs De Cruz

Mrs Ridgway

Mrs Charnley