,
Message sent from:

School Staff 2020-21

Staff

Headteacher
Acting Deputy Headteacher
Assistant Headteacher (KS1)
Acting Assistant Headteacher (LKS2)
Assistant Headteacher (UKS2)

Mr John Littler
Mrs Claire Lawton
Mrs Rachael Rudd
Miss Carla Bonner
Mr Thom Watts

Foundation Stage Teachers

Class RE
Class RG
Class RL
FS Teacher

Mr Tom Edwards
Mrs Sarah Geraghty
Mrs Claire Lawton (Acting Deputy Headteacher, EYFS Leader)
Mrs Rebecca Wilson

Key Stage 1 Teachers

Class 1A
Class 1D
Class 1R
Class 2C
Class 2G
Class 2S
Key Stage 1 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kelly Anderson
Miss Jo Dove
Mrs Ray Rudd (Assistant Headteacher, Year 1 Leader)
Miss Nic Coley (Year 2 Leader)
Mrs Jane Green
Mr Dan Stanley
Miss Megan Lunn

Lower Key Stage 2 Teachers

Class 3Q
Class 3RM
Class 3S
Class 4B
Class 4N
Class 4W

Lower Key Stage 2 Teacher

Miss Alexandra Quarmby
Miss Jen Roach and Mrs Emma McPartland
Mr Lea Shaw (Year 3 Leader)
Miss Carla Bonner (Acting Assistant Headteacher, Year 4 Leader)
Mr Brett Neal
Miss Faye Worrall

Miss Cosette Staunton

Upper Key Stage 2 Teachers

Class 5S
Class 5E
Class 5M
Class 6F
Class 6M
Class 6W
Upper Key Stage 2 Teacher

Miss Jenny Snow  
Miss Kim Eyres
Miss Rachael Mather
Miss Heather Flute
Mrs Hannah Murrell
Mr Thom Watts (Assistant Headteacher, Year 6 Leader)
Mrs Sue Roper

Maternity Leave

Mrs Chelsea Evans (Acting Year 5 Leader)
Miss Emma Corbett
Mrs Stephanie Pojunas

Other Teaching Staff

Safeguarding Co-ordinator/ SENCo Assistant

Mrs Jan Shaw

Teaching Assistant – Level 3

Mrs Jenni Hewitson

Teaching Assistants – Level 2

Mrs Emma Akrill
Mrs Andrea Brown
Miss Chloe Butterworth (Maternity Leave Jan-Jul 21)
Miss Jayne Carter
Mrs Gayle Clews
Mrs Jackie Fellows
Mrs Nikki Glendenning
Mrs Laura Gough
Mrs Gemma Jones
Mrs Leigh Kneale
Mrs Heather Lawrence
Miss Laura Minnett
Mrs Amy Nolan
Miss Jodie Polhill
Mrs Kerrie Sinclair
Mrs Vicky Singleton
Mrs Gemma Smith
Mrs Lesley Snow
Miss Emily Traynor
Mrs Pat Williams

Foreign Language Teachers

Mrs Tanya Barker
Mrs Zara Thomson

PE Apprentice

Mr Jake Brogan

Office Staff

Office Manager

Mrs Suzanne Sharkey

Business Manager

Mrs Irene Eagleton

Admin Officers

Mrs Julie Bland
Mrs Jacqui Brindle

Premises Staff

Site Manager
Site Manager

Mr Bob Cartledge
Mr Craig Westwell

Lunchtime Staff

Senior Midday Assistants

Mrs Bev Barlow
Mrs Anna Wilby

Midday Assistants

Mrs Bayliss
Mrs Bentley
Mrs Bower
Mrs Emery
Mrs Griffiths
Mrs Kirchin
Mrs Roby

*NB six Teaching Assistants are part of our lunchtime supervision team

Kitchen Staff

School Cook

Mrs Joanes

Catering Assistants

Mrs Bradberry
Mrs Bullivant
Mrs Holmes
Mrs Marsh
Mrs Massey
Mrs Ridgway
Mrs Wheatley
 

X
Hit enter to search